Apricot Kernel Oil is a light, highly unsaturated moisturizer
that nourishes dry or sensitive skin. Leaves a velvety skin feel. High in natural
fatty acids that act as effective humectants. Excellent for scaly or inflamed
patches of skin.
• Individual Oils position to meet specific consumer
skin, scalp, hair demands.
• 100% Pure Filtered Oils.
• Sourced from the highest quality growing regions worldwide.
• Enhanced with Natural Vitamin E to improve antioxidant stability.
• Cosmetic grade is best available.
• Hermetically sealed for protection.
Serving Size: ..
Servings per container: 4 Liquid
Ingredients:
Amount Per Serving
% Daily Value*
Apricot Kernel Oil
**
Vitamin E
**
*Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. **Daily Value not established.
Lightly massage Apricot Kernel Oil into skin areas requiring deep moisturization. Can also be used in a base for premium massage oils or aromatherapy products.
Store in a dry, cool place. Keep oils tightly closed and out of reach of children. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Skin test oils before using. Dilute a small amount and apply to the skin of your inner arm. Do not use if redness or irritation occurs. If such occur, stop using oil immediately.