|
This tropical grass has been traditionally used in India. Lemongrass
is an effective cleansing and astringent ingredient in skin care preparations.
Lemongrass - Cymbopogon citratus/Guatemala, Haiti, Sri Lanka/Leaf.
Lemongrass oil is distilled from a tropical grass native to
Asia. It has a powerful, lemony, grassy aroma. It is used in insect repellents,
room sprays, soaps and detergents. Aromatherapy benefits: vitalizing,
cleansing.
|
Dilute oils with vegetable oils, one to three drops per tablespoon. To brighten your mood, place open bottle of Lemongrass under nose and breathe in.
For external use only. Always read and follow all label warnings and cautions. Keep oils tightly closed and out of reach of children. Never ingest essential oils. Don't use undiluted oils on your skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Skin test oils before using. Dilute a small amount and apply to the skin of your inner arm. Do not use if redness or irritation occurs. If such occur, stop using oil immediately.
 |
Customers Who Bought This Item Often Buy |
 |
|
|
|
Regular price: $12.49
Sale Price: $8.25
|
|
|
|
Regular price: $10.79
Sale Price: $5.89
|
|
|
|
|